|
| |
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
2019/2020 | Positions after week | 20 | |||
Division A | Division B | ||||
Place | Team | Points | Place | Team | Points |
1 | Cricket Club A | 102 | 1 | Cricketers Arms | 96 |
2 | Middleton Club A | 97 | 2 | Bowes WMC B | 94 |
3 | Royal Oak B | 97 | 3 | Diamond Inn | 89 |
4 | Blacksmiths A | 95 | 4 | Wheatsheaf B | 84 |
5 | Cricket Club B | 94 | 5 | Red Lion B | 83 |
6 | Langdon Beck A | 94 | 6 | Bowes WMC A | 81 |
7 | Bowes Dragons | 92 | 7 | Moorcock Inn | 80 |
8 | Cricketers DLI | 92 | 8 | BCWMC A | 77 |
9 | Kings Head | 90 | 9 | BCWMC B | 74 |
10 | Wheatsheaf A | 88 | 10 | Blue Bell | 74 |
11 | Red Lion A | 88 | 11 | Langdon Beck B | 72 |
12 | Royal Oak A | 83 | 12 | Boldron Pinfold | 67 |
13 | Black Horse | 76 | |||
14 | Middleton Club B | 72 |
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
The A Division Individual Trophy 2019/20 | |||
Positions after week 19 | |||
Heckley | Mel | Royal Oak B | 38 |
Howson | David | Cricket Club A | 36 |
Wallace | Mark | Middleton Club A | 35 |
Scanlon | Katrina | Royal Oak B | 34 |
Hutchinson | Trevor | Langdon Beck A | 33 |
Hunter | Ian | Red Lion A | 33 |
Scarr | Graham | Cricket Club A | 32 |
Horn | Derek | Cricketers DLI | 32 |
Smith | Graham | Kings Head, C'fld | 31 |
Lee | Jeanette | Royal Oak B | 31 |
Atkinson | Tony | Bowes Dragons | 31 |
Thornton | Terry | Cricket Club B | 31 |
Blackett | David | Royal Oak B | 31 |
Unsworth | Peter | Cricket Club A | 31 |
Dent | Keith | Red Lion A | 31 |
Hackworth-Young | Jane | Blacksmiths A | 30 |
Watson | Gillian | Blacksmiths A | 30 |
Robinson | Julian | Middleton Club A | 30 |
Newbiggin | Jeff | Black Horse | 29 |
Makepeace | Malcolm | Middleton Club A | 28 |
Fletcher | John | Wheatsheaf A | 28 |
Marr | Jackie | Bowes Dragons | 28 |
Bell | Ian | Cricket Club A | 28 |
Bainbridge | Neville | Langdon Beck A | 28 |
Atkinson | David | Red Lion A | 27 |
Kirtley | Amber | Bowes Dragons | 27 |
Hartas | Christine | Blacksmiths A | 27 |
Harrison | Paul | Blacksmiths A | 27 |
Pattison | Peter | Kings Head, C'fld | 27 |
Nixon | Mally | Middleton Club A | 27 |
Jackson | Peter | Wheatsheaf A | 26 |
Bethray | Alan | Wheatsheaf A | 26 |
Harrison | Malcomb | Middleton Club B | 26 |
Smith | Lilian | Langdon Beck A | 26 |
Robinson | John H | Cricket Club B | 26 |
Bell | Michael | Cricket Club A | 26 |
Kirby | Ashleigh | Kings Head, C'fld | 25 |
Barber | Keith | Cricket Club A | 25 |
Kirby | Sandra | Kings Head, C'fld | 25 |
Mitchell | Carole | Cricketers DLI | 25 |
Charlton | Fred | Cricketers DLI | 25 |
Race | Terry | Bowes Dragons | 25 |
Roberts | Tanya | Royal Oak A | 25 |
Lowe | Doreen | Blacksmiths A | 25 |
Hutchinson | Raymond | Langdon Beck A | 25 |
Scaife | Brian | Wheatsheaf A | 25 |
Scott | Bob | Middleton Club A | 24 |
Vitty | Paula | Cricketers DLI | 24 |
Dalton | David | Kings Head, C'fld | 24 |
Hedley | Mike | Red Lion A | 24 |
Robinson | Hayley | Royal Oak A | 24 |
Wearmouth | Alan | Cricket Club B | 24 |
Maughan | Barry | Kings Head, C'fld | 23 |
Granger | Jim | Bowes Dragons | 23 |
Robinson | David | Cricket Club B | 23 |
Goldsbrough | Ray | Red Lion A | 22 |
Peart | Ali | Middleton Club A | 22 |
Smith | David | Langdon Beck A | 22 |
Ross | Robbie | Cricketers DLI | 21 |
Shovlin | Peter | Cricket Club B | 21 |
Gillings | Christopher | Blacksmiths A | 21 |
Peckett | Nick | Royal Oak A | 21 |
Bell | Brian | Wheatsheaf A | 21 |
Hughes | Teresa | Black Horse | 21 |
Hebdon | Fred | Middleton Club B | 21 |
Wade | Wendy | Middleton Club B | 21 |
Tookey | Les | Royal Oak B | 21 |
Bainbridge | Auriel | Langdon Beck A | 20 |
Tookey | Angela | Royal Oak B | 20 |
Dominick | Rob | Black Horse | 20 |
Wilkinson | Judith | Royal Oak A | 20 |
Maughan | Roger | Cricketers DLI | 20 |
Spence | Ian | Wheatsheaf A | 19 |
Kirby | Geoff | Bowes Dragons | 19 |
Roberts | Jacquie | Royal Oak A | 19 |
Middleton | Judith | Royal Oak A | 19 |
Howe | Val | Black Horse | 19 |
Kirby | Carol | Bowes Dragons | 19 |
Tinkler | Eddie | Cricketers DLI | 19 |
Petty | Alan | Black Horse | 18 |
Hughes | Chuck | Black Horse | 18 |
Dalton | Robbie | Red Lion A | 18 |
Gibson | Jack | Cricket Club B | 18 |
Scott | Iain | Middleton Club A | 17 |
Tookey | Darren | Royal Oak A | 17 |
Hedley | Ian | Wheatsheaf A | 17 |
Tallentire | Sheila | Middleton Club B | 16 |
Jones | Ron | Cricket Club B | 16 |
Howson | Daniel | Cricket Club A | 15 |
Collinson | Linda | Middleton Club B | 14 |
Davison | Colin | Kings Head, C'fld | 14 |
Ashmore | Frank | Cricket Club B | 13 |
Raine | Vikki | Royal Oak A | 13 |
Lyle | Maggie | Middleton Club B | 12 |
Routledge | Anne | Blacksmiths A | 12 |
Johnson | Paul | Langdon Beck A | 11 |
Watson | Barry | Red Lion A | 10 |
Race | Julie | Bowes Dragons | 10 |
Reynolds | Gary | Black Horse | 9 |
Everitt | Kevin | Black Horse | 8 |
Parr | Alan | Middleton Club B | 8 |
Wainwright | Ray | Middleton Club B | 8 |
Johnson | Emma | Langdon Beck A | 7 |
Parr | Lizzy | Middleton Club B | 7 |
Stobart | Alan | Royal Oak B | 7 |
Wade | Peter | Wheatsheaf A | 5 |
Stables | Anje | Cricketers DLI | 4 |
Jones | Mike | Cricket Club B | 4 |
Midcalf | Ian | Royal Oak B | 4 |
Mitchell | Tony | Cricketers DLI | 4 |
Nettleton | Billy | Blacksmiths A | 3 |
Lyle | Andy | Middleton Club A | 3 |
Hartas | Bill | Blacksmiths A | 3 |
Bailey | N | Cricket Club B | 2 |
Moore | John | Cricketers DLI | 2 |
Francis | Brenda | Blacksmiths A | 2 |
Leitch | Andy | Black Horse | 2 |
Harrison | Shauna | Middleton Club B | 1 |
Kipling | Terry | Kings Head, C'fld | 1 |
Race | Louise | Wheatsheaf A | 1 |
Robinson | Richard | Red Lion A | 1 |
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Barnard Castle and District 5s & 3s League
Consolation | Captains | Gents Pairs | Ladies Pairs
BARNARD CASTLE AND DISTRICT 5's AND 3's KNOCKOUT 2009/2010 | ||||||||||||
Team Knockout | ||||||||||||
First Round: | All played on Monday 18th January 2010 | |||||||||||
1 | Black Horse Newgate | 3 | v | Middleton WMC A | 6 | |||||||
2 | Wheatsheaf B | 5 | v | George & Dragon | 4 | |||||||
3 | High Force | 6 | v | Red Lion Cubs | 3 | |||||||
4 | Diamond Inn B | 5 | v | Beaconsfield A | 4 | |||||||
5 | Middleton WMC B | 5 | v | Diamond Inn A | 4 | |||||||
6 | Bowes Club B | 3 | v | Coach & Horses | 6 | |||||||
7 | Black Horse Ingleton | 2 | v | Blue Bell | 6 | |||||||
8 | Kings Head Cockfield | 3 | v | Edge Hotel | 6 | |||||||
9 | Red Lion | 4 | v | Cricket Club A | 5 | |||||||
10 | Moorcock Inn | 4 | v | Cricketers Arms | 5 | |||||||
11 | Bowes WMC A | 4 | v | Commercial | 5 | |||||||
12 | Cricket Club B | 5 | v | Wheatsheaf A | 4 | |||||||
13 | White Swan | 6 | v | Ancient Unicorn | 3 | |||||||
14 | Glaxo Club | 5 | v | DLI Club | 4 | |||||||
15 | Kirk Inn | w/o | v | Bye | ||||||||
16 | Blacksmiths Arms | 4 | v | Beaconsfield B | 5 | |||||||
Round Two | All played on Monday 8th February 2010 | |||||||||||
A | M'ton WMC A | 5 | v | Wheatsheaf B | 4 | E | Cricket Club A | 5 | v | Cricketers Arms | 4 | |
B | High Force | 5 | v | Diamond Inn B | 4 | F | Commercial | 5 | v | Cricket Club B | 4 | |
C | M'ton WMC B | 3 | v | Coach & Horses | 6 | G | White Swan | 5 | v | GSK Club | 4 | |
D | Blue Bell | X | v | Edge Hotel | 5 | H | Kirk Inn | 8 | v | Beaconsfield B | 1 | |
Round Three: | All played on or before Tuesday 9th March 2010 | |||||||||||
J | M'ton WMC A | 7 | v | High Force | 2 | L | Cricket Club A | 5 | v | Commercial | 4 | |
K | Coach & Horses | 4 | v | Edge Hotel | 5 | M | White Swan | 6 | v | Kirk Inn | 3 | |
Semi Finals: | Both played on neutral ground on or before Tuesday 6th April 2010 | |||||||||||
at | Moorcock ? | at | Crix ? | |||||||||
X | M'ton WMC A | 5 | v | Edge Hotel | 4 | Y | Cricket Club A | 3 | v | White Swan | 6 | |
Final: | Played on Final's Night on Monday 26th April 2010 - Glaxo Social Club. | |||||||||||
Z | M'ton WMC A | 3 | v | White Swan | 5 |
BARNARD CASTLE AND DISTRICT 5's AND 3's CONSOLATION PLATE KO 2009/2010 | ||||||||||||
The Mally Nixon Consolation Team Knockout | ||||||||||||
First Round: | All played on Monday 8th February 2010 | |||||||||||
A | Black Horse Ngte | 4 | v | George & Dragon | 5 | E | Red Lion | 5 | v | Moorcock Inn | 4 | |
B | Red Lion Cubs | 6 | v | Beaconsfield A | 3 | F | Bowes Club A | 7 | v | Wheatsheaf A | 2 | |
C | Diamond Inn A | 4 | v | Bowes Club B | 5 | G | Ancient Unicorn | 4 | v | DLI Club | 5 | |
D | Black Horse Ing | 3 | v | Kings Head | 6 | H | bye | v | Blacksmiths Arms | 5 | ||
Second Round: | All played on or before Tuesday 9th March 2010 | |||||||||||
J | George & Dragon | 6 | v | Red Lion Cubs | 3 | L | Red Lion | 7 | v | Bowes Club A | 2 | |
K | Bowes Club B | 4 | v | Kings Head | 5 | M | DLI Club | w/o | v | Blacksmiths Arms | ||
Semi Finals: | Both played at a neutral venue on or before Tuesday 6th April 2010 | |||||||||||
at | Wheatsheaf? | at | Swan? | |||||||||
X | George & Dragon | 6 | v | Kings Head | 3 | Y | Red Lion | 3 | v | DLI Club | 6 | |
Final: | Played on Final's Night on Monday 26th April 2010 - Glaxo Social Club | |||||||||||
Z | George & Dragon | 5 | v | DLI Club | 3 |
BARNARD CASTLE AND DISTRICT 5's AND 3's KNOCKOUT 2009/2010 | ||||||||||||
Captains Knockout | ||||||||||||
First Round: | All played on Monday 18th January 2010 | |||||||||||
1 | Black Horse Newgate | 1 | v | Middleton WMC A | 2 | |||||||
2 | Wheatsheaf B | 2 | v | George & Dragon | 1 | |||||||
3 | High Force | 1 | v | Red Lion Cubs | 2 | |||||||
4 | Diamond Inn B | 0 | v | Beaconsfield A | 2 | |||||||
5 | Middleton WMC B | 2 | v | Diamond Inn A | 1 | |||||||
6 | Bowes Club B | 1 | v | Coach & Horses | 2 | |||||||
7 | Black Horse Ingleton | 2 | v | Blue Bell | 0 | |||||||
8 | Kings Head Cockfield | 2 | v | Edge Hotel | 0 | |||||||
9 | Red Lion | 1 | v | Cricket Club A | 2 | |||||||
10 | Moorcock Inn | 2 | v | Cricketers Arms | 1 | |||||||
11 | Bowes WMC A | 2 | v | Commercial | 0 | |||||||
12 | Cricket Club B | 2 | v | Wheatsheaf A | 1 | |||||||
13 | White Swan | 1 | v | Ancient Unicorn | 2 | |||||||
14 | Glaxo Club | 1 | v | DLI Club | 2 | |||||||
15 | Kirk Inn | w/o | v | Bye | ||||||||
16 | Blacksmiths Arms | 2 | v | Beaconsfield B | 0 | |||||||
Rounds 2 and 3 played at Barnard Castle Cricket Club on the dates shown below - 8 pm start. | ||||||||||||
Round Two | A to D played on Tuesday 9th February 2010. | E to H played on Tuesday 16th February 2010. | ||||||||||
A | M'ton WMC A | 2 | v | Wheatsheaf B | 0 | E | Cricket Club A | 0 | v | Moorcock Inn | 2 | |
B | Red Lion Cubs | 2 | v | Beaconsfield A | 1 | F | Bowes WMC A | 2 | v | Cricket Club B | 0 | |
C | M'ton WMC B | 2 | v | Coach & Horses | 0 | G | Ancient Unicorn | 2 | v | DLI Club | 0 | |
D | Black Horse Ing | 0 | v | Kings Head | 2 | H | Kirk Inn | 2 | v | Blacksmiths Arms | 1 | |
Round Three: | ||||||||||||
J | M'ton WMC A | 2 | v | Red Lion Cubs | 0 | L | Moorcock Inn | 2 | v | Bowes WMC A | 1 | |
K | M'ton WMC B | 0 | v | Kings Head | 2 | M | Ancient Unicorn | 1 | v | Kirk Inn | 2 | |
Semi Finals: | Both played on neutral ground on or before Tuesday 6th April 2009 | |||||||||||
at | Coach & Horses | at | Red Lion | |||||||||
X | M'ton WMC A | 2 | v | Kings Head | 0 | Y | Moorcock Inn | 1 | v | Kirk Inn | 2 | |
Final: | Played on Final's Night on Monday 26th April 2009 - Glaxo Social Club. | |||||||||||
Z | M'ton WMC A | 1 | v | Kirk Inn | 2 |
BARNARD CASTLE AND DISTRICT 5's AND 3's KNOCKOUT 2009/2010 | ||||||||||||
Gents Pairs Knockout | ||||||||||||
First Round: | All played on Monday 18th January 2010 | |||||||||||
1 | Black Horse Newgate | 1 | v | Middleton WMC A | 2 | |||||||
2 | Wheatsheaf B | 2 | v | George & Dragon | 1 | |||||||
3 | High Force | 1 | v | Red Lion Cubs | 2 | |||||||
4 | Diamond Inn B | 2 | v | Beaconsfield A | 1 | |||||||
5 | Middleton WMC B | 1 | v | Diamond Inn A | 2 | |||||||
6 | Bowes Club B | 2 | v | Coach & Horses | 1 | |||||||
7 | Black Horse Ingleton | 2 | v | Blue Bell | 1 | |||||||
8 | Kings Head Cockfield | 2 | v | Edge Hotel | 1 | |||||||
9 | Red Lion | 2 | v | Cricket Club A | 1 | |||||||
10 | Moorcock Inn | 0 | v | Cricketers Arms | 2 | |||||||
11 | Bowes WMC A | 0 | v | Commercial | 2 | |||||||
12 | Cricket Club B | 2 | v | Wheatsheaf A | 1 | |||||||
13 | White Swan | 2 | v | Ancient Unicorn | 1 | |||||||
14 | Glaxo Club | 2 | v | DLI Club | 1 | |||||||
15 | Kirk Inn | w/o | v | Bye | ||||||||
16 | Blacksmiths Arms | 2 | v | Beaconsfield B | 1 | |||||||
Round Two | Rounds 2 and 3 played at Barnard Castle Cricket Club on Tuesday 16th February 2010- 8 pm start. | |||||||||||
A | M'ton WMC A | 2 | v | Wheatsheaf B | 1 | E | Red Lion | 1 | v | Cricketers | 2 | |
B | Red Lion Cubs | 1 | v | Diamond B | 2 | F | Commercial | 0 | v | Cricket Club B | 2 | |
C | Diamond Inn A | 2 | v | Bowes Club B | 1 | G | White Swan | 2 | v | GSK Club | 0 | |
D | Black Horse Ing | 2 | v | Kings Head | 1 | H | Kirk Inn | 2 | v | Blacksmiths Arms | 0 | |
Round Three: | ||||||||||||
J | M'ton WMC A | 2 | v | Diamond B | 1 | L | Cricketers | 0 | v | Cricket Club B | 2 | |
K | Diamond Inn A | 0 | v | Black Horse Ing | 2 | M | White Swan | 2 | v | Kirk Inn | 0 | |
Semi Finals: | Both played on neutral ground on or before Tuesday 6th April 2010 | |||||||||||
at | Red Lion | at | Coach & Horses | |||||||||
X | M'ton WMC A | 2 | v | Black Horse Ing | 1 | Y | Cricket Club B | 2 | v | White Swan | 0 | |
Final: | Played on Final's Night on Monday 26th April 2010 - Glaxo Social Club. | |||||||||||
Z | M'ton WMC A | 1 | v | Cricket Club B | 2 |
BARNARD CASTLE AND DISTRICT 5's AND 3's KNOCKOUT 2009/2010 | ||||||||||||
Ladies Pairs Knockout | ||||||||||||
First Round: | All played on or before Tuesday 19th January 2010 | |||||||||||
1 | Coach & Horses | 0 | v | White Swan | w/o | |||||||
2 | Middleton WMC A | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
3 | Moorcock Inn | 2 | v | Middleton WMC B | 0 | |||||||
4 | Beaconsfield B | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
5 | Wheatsheaf A | 0 | v | Edge Hotel | 2 | |||||||
6 | DLI Club | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
7 | Kirk Inn | 2 | v | George & Dragon | 0 | |||||||
8 | Bowes WMC A | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
9 | Glaxo Club | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
10 | Wheatsheaf B | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
11 | Bowes WMC B | 2 | v | Ancient Unicorn | 1 | |||||||
12 | Cricketers Arms | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
13 | Blacksmiths Arms | w/o | v | Commercial | 0 | |||||||
14 | Blue Bell | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
15 | Black Horse Ingleton | 1 | v | High Force | 2 | |||||||
16 | Red Lion Cubs | 2 | v | Bye | 0 | |||||||
Round Two | Rounds 2 and 3 played at Barnard Castle Cricket Club on Tuesday 9th February 2010- 8 pm start. | |||||||||||
A | White Swan | 2 | v | M'ton WMC A | 0 | E | GSK Club | 0 | v | Wheatsheaf B | 2 | |
B | Moorcock Inn | w/o | v | Beaconsfield B | F | Bowes WMC B | 0 | v | Cricketers Arms | 2 | ||
C | Edge Hotel | 0 | v | DLI Club | 2 | G | Blacksmiths | 2 | v | Blue Bell | 0 | |
D | Kirk Inn | 1 | v | Bowes WMC A | 2 | H | High Force | 2 | v | Red Lion Cubs | 1 | |
Round Three: | ||||||||||||
J | White Swan | 2 | v | Moorcock Inn | 1 | L | Wheatsheaf B | 0 | v | Cricketers Arms | 2 | |
K | DLI Club | 2 | v | Bowes WMC A | 0 | M | Blacksmiths | 2 | v | High Force | 1 | |
Semi Finals: | Both played on neutral ground on or before Tuesday 6th April 2010 | |||||||||||
at | Coach & Horses | at | Red Lion | |||||||||
X | White Swan | 1 | v | DLI Club | 2 | Y | Cricketers | 0 | v | Blacksmiths | 2 | |
Final: | Played on Final's Night on Monday 26th April 2010 - Glaxo Social Club. | |||||||||||
Z | DLI Club | 0 | v | Blacksmiths | 2 |